1997 Age Graded results, by Finish Place

1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200
201-250 | 251-300 | 301-350 | 350-380

1997 Age Group results

BACK TO 1998 RESULTS

                   25TH ANNUAL MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                         7.6 MI. BICYCLE HILLCLIMB
  Aug. 23, 1997  To Benefit TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER   Gorham, NH
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services, Newport, NH   (603)863-2537
===============================================================================
       ************************************************************
                          AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCES
       ************************************************************
PLACE NAME                         CITY/STATE              COUNTRY    AG S RACE# TIME    WAVA
===== ============================ ======================= ========== == = ===== ======= =========
    1 TYLER HAMILTON               BROOKLINE MA                       26 M     2   51:56 0:51:55.3
    2 MICHAEL ENGLEMAN             HESPERUS CO                        39 M     4   53:53 0:52:52.7
    3 MICHAEL CARTER               NIWOT CO                           34 M    86   56:44 0:56:43.4
    4 SCOTT MONINGER               BOULDER CO                         30 M     5   58:04 0:58:03.4
    5 FRANK MCCORMICK              LEICESTER MA                       28 M     6   59:57 0:59:56.2
    6 DON MILLS                    CAMPTON NH                         27 M    84 1:02:29 1:02:28.6
    7 MARILYN RUSECKAS             WARREN VT                          38 F     1 1:11:38 1:03:17.5
    8 TOM JOHNSON                  MIDDLETON MA                       20 M    90 1:03:36 1:03:36.0
    9 TERRY MARSHALL               CONWAY NH                          42 M    35 1:06:41 1:04:02.9
   10 ARTHUR LEBLANC               CONCORD NH                         53 M    65 1:13:05 1:04:29.8
   11 CHRIS NICE                   HANOVER NH                         43 M    25 1:07:50 1:04:40.7
   12 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ             BRIGHTON MA                        29 M    50 1:05:06 1:05:05.7
   13 JOSEPH AYD                   BALTIMORE MD                       29 M    74 1:05:25 1:05:24.7
   14 DORRIE MARTELL               KEENE NH                           32 F    49 1:12:43 1:05:31.0
   15 GEOFF HAMILTON               MARBLEHEAD MA                      29 M    58 1:05:36 1:05:35.6
   16 BENOIT FRADETTE              MONTREAL PQ             CAN        37 M     8 1:06:07 1:05:46.8
   17 KURT KUEHNEL                 DALTON MA                          36 M    70 1:06:27 1:06:26.9
   18 TIM BUCKLEY                  CONCORD NH                         38 M     9 1:07:42 1:06:53.8
   19 RICHARD WOLF                 WILMINGTON DE                      42 M    24 1:09:48 1:07:02.8
   20 DAVID REIS                   COVENTRY RI                        41 M     7 1:09:23 1:07:07.7
   21 DAVID EDRY                   NEW HAMPTON NH                     28 M    80 1:07:57 1:07:56.8
   22 CHARLES LAMB                 LEXINGTON MA                       36 M    28 1:08:27 1:08:26.9
   23 PAUL SHEPARDSON              PITTSFIELD MA                      40 M   309 1:10:33 1:08:45.0
   24 SETH BUTLER                  GLENS FALLS NY                     23 M    13 1:09:41 1:09:40.9
   25 KLAUS MOLLER                 WALTHAM MA                         27 M    75 1:10:11 1:10:10.6
   26 PIERRE LASSERRE              MONTREAL PQ             CAN        47 M   524 1:15:58 1:10:18.6
   27 LELAND TURNER                NORTH STONINGTON CT                17 M    73 1:12:27 1:10:39.6
   28 ROBERT BAIGUY                PORTLAND ME                        32 M     3 1:10:45 1:10:44.4
   29 SEAN CAHILL                  UXBRIDGE MA                        24 M    42 1:11:07 1:11:06.3
   30 BRAD TANNER                  HENNIKER NH                        39 M    10 1:12:32 1:11:11.0
   31 JOHN SPINNEY                 JOHNSON VT                         22 M    60 1:11:57 1:11:56.7
   32 JIMMY BROWN                  LANGHORNE PA                       42 M    29 1:15:04 1:12:05.7
   33 DAVE & FREEMONT LAMB/MATTHEW HAMPSTEAD NH                              544 1:12:20 1:12:20.0
   34 FOREST REID                  PROVIDENCE RI                      24 M    39 1:12:22 1:12:21.9
   35 BERT HALL                    LINCOLNVILLE ME                    25 M    40 1:12:46 1:12:45.2
   36 BOB LESMERISES               FRANCONIA NH                       36 M    22 1:12:51 1:12:50.9
   37 DAVID MARK                   GLEN NH                            38 M    33 1:14:13 1:13:20.3
   38 JONATHAN MOORE               EPPING NH                          33 M   192 1:13:25 1:13:24.5
   39 MICHAEL CHAPMAN              CONCORD NH                         24 M    78 1:13:53 1:13:52.4
   40 STEVE LOMBARDO               SPRINGFIELD MA                     28 M   136 1:13:57 1:13:57.0
   41 LARRY COHEN                  WILTON NH                          42 M   325 1:17:12 1:14:08.7
   42 CRAIG ANTONIDES              WATERVILLE VALLEY NH               37 M    14 1:14:39 1:14:16.7
   43 KAROL ZIELONKO               NEEDHAM MA                         36 M   349 1:14:24 1:14:23.9
   44 TIMOTHY GRIFFIN              PORTSMOUTH NH                      39 M    56 1:16:13 1:14:47.5
   45 SCOTT LIVINGSTON             VERNON CT                          24 M    63 1:14:54 1:14:53.3
   46 PHILIP WONG                  GLOUCESTER MA                      17 M   472 1:16:54 1:15:00.0
   47 MICHAEL BALLOU               HUDSON NH                          32 M    12 1:15:01 1:15:00.3
   48 JIM LEONARD                  MEW MILFORD CT                     36 M    36 1:15:23 1:15:22.7
   49 DAVID LACOSTE                KEENE NH                           42 M    27 1:18:55 1:15:47.6
   50 JAMES REUTER                 BETHEL ME                          44 M    16 1:20:55 1:16:35.4


HOME | STORIES | RESULTS | REGISTER ONLINE

Back to Tin Mountain

Tin Mountain Conservation Center
P.O. Box 1170
Conway, NH 03818
603-447-6991
fax: 603-447-3405
[email protected]